Privacy Policy

BuyKratomOnline, (“BuyKratomOnline”, “We”, “Us”, or “Our”)  uses, stores, collects, and values your personal information. When you use Our websites (collectively “Websites”) or register for an account you agree to the collection, transfer, control, storage, and disclosure and other uses of your information stated in this Privacy Policy. Regardless of your residence or where you provide information from, you permit Us to use your information in the United States and any other country where We operates. By using one of the Websites, you accept our Terms of Use as well as this Privacy Policy and confirm that you are above the age of majority in your jurisdiction.

How We Collect Information

Information you Provide: We may or may not collect and store information you provided on Our Websites. This information can be but is not limited to name, address, email address, phone number, and and financial information such as credit card numbers, type, and expiration dates. If for any reason you contact us for assistance We will store files of the type of assistance that was given. We may randomly contact you to join a survey or contest. If you decide to participate, we may require additional personal information from you however, these contests and surveys are voluntary and therefore it is up to you whether you want to provide any further information. Requested information usually includes contact information (your name and address) or demographic information such as your zip code.

Automatically Collected Information: We automatically collect information for the purpose of enhancing Our Website to better suit Our customers such as yourself and prevent any future misuse of information. This information may include the date and time of your access to the Website, your IP address, browser type, local preferences, and more. Some of the information We collect such as your IP address can be used to locate a device’s location. Some internet browsers automatically provide location information. However, if you do not want to disclose your location information you can always change your browser’s settings. We can improve our Website with the information gathered through “cookies”. We may use various forms of cookies such as “session cookies” or “persistent cookies” to obtain a better understanding of how you and other users interact with the Website. You can configure your browser at any time to halt the use of cookies however, you may not be able to utilize all the features of the Website.

 What we do With Your Information

Carry out your orders
Provide customer support
Customize our Website
Learn about your use or interest in our products, services, content, or products and services offered by others.
Get in touch with you
Provide advertisement on our Website or others that interest you.
Enhance our Terms of Use
Execute actions stated for you at the time of collection.
Process payments
Provide discounts and other offers to you
Protect against fraud
Manage our business
We may involve third parties to carry out certain actions mentioned above. However, they will be required to use your information only for us and by the regulations stated in this privacy policy.

Sharing Your Information

We may share personal information with third parties that carry out certain tasks and services on our behalf. However, all of these third parties are not allowed to disclose or use such information for any other reason and are required to conform to the regulations of this privacy policy. Buykratomonline reserves the right to refuse sales to any individuals, dealers, or resellers.

When you click on third party offers on the Websites, we may share personal information with that business partner to offer you other relatable products or services. When you become involved in another merchant’s offer or program, you give us the right to provide your email address and other information to that third party. We can share your information with a thrid party application or a third party merchant service provider or other reseller with your permission however, we are not responsible for what those third parties do with your information. Make sure your information is safe with those third parties and you understand their privacy policies.

We may disclose your personal information to other parties if we believe it is necessary to

comply with applicable law
protect the safety of an individual from death or injury
prevent fraud or abuse of us or our customers
protect our property rights
enforce the Terms of Use
If we must provide your personal information to a law enforcement agency, we will remove the encryption before providing it.

If we become involved in an acquisition, merger, or sale of all or a fraction of our assets, a change of privacy policy, your information may be transferred. However, we will be sure to notify you via email or a notice on the Website.

Access

If you created an account on our Website, you have the ability to access and make any changes to your personal information online by logging into your account. You also have the option of closing your account at any given time however we may still record certain information such as non-personal information or personal information related to your account if we find it necessary to comply with our legal actions and or requirements.

You have the option not to provide us with specific information. However, you may be unable to use all the features on the Website.

When you create an account with Us, you agree to receive email messages from us. You can later change this in the “My Account” page. It may take a few days for us to change this setting. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies. You can change your browser’s settings to block cookies but you may be unable to use all the features on the Website.

Security

We use administrative, physical, and technical methods to protect the confidentiality of your personal and non-personal information. The information you provide us with is transferred using an encrypted TLS  (SSL) connection. No method of transferring information is 100% secure so we cannot guarantee the complete security of your information.

Third-Party Websites

This Website may include links to other websites with different privacy policies. If you decide to submit information on any of those websites please be aware that you are now governed by their privacy policy. We highly recommend that you read their policies before submitting personal information.

Minors and Our Policy

This Website is are not meant to be accessed by individuals under the age of 18. If a parent or legal guardian realized their minor has submitted personal information on our Website, please contact us so we may erase the information from our records, subject to any retention reasonably necessary to comply with our legal obligations, meet regulatory requirements, resolve disputes, prevent fraud and abuse or enforce the Terms of Use.

Policy Updates

This policy will undergo changes at random times. If this policy is altered in any way, this page will be updated along with the date.

California

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, known as the “Shine The Light” law, allows customers who are residents of California to request and acquire any personal information from us that has been shared with third parties for marketing in the preceding year along with the name and addresses of those third parties. This request however, can only be carried out once a year and is completely free. Under Section 1798.83, we currently do not share any personal information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes.

Contact Us

If you have any concerns or questions about this privacy policy or anything related to our Website please do not hesitate to contact us at sales@buykratomonline.net